Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Asia-China Automobile Sales Co., Ltd.

Tractor, Truck, Tractor Truck manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hot Iveco Tractor/ Cargo Truck, Sih Genlyon M100 Logistics Tractor Head, Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon M100 Tractor Truck and so on.

(/ )

Hot Iveco Tractor/ Cargo Truck

FOB Price: US $35,000-50,000 / unit
Min. Order: 1 unit
Min. Order FOB Price
1 unit US $35,000-50,000/ unit
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000 Units/Year
Transport Package: Nude Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: (CQ4254HTVG324V)
  • Power: Diesel
  • Emission Standard: Euro 3/Euro 4
  • Seats: ≤5
  • Engine Capacity: >8L
  • Tire Design: Tubeless/Radial/Bias
  • Truck Type: Tractor Truck
  • Engine: Cursor
  • Painting Technology: European Design
  • Specification: Euro 3/Euro 4 Emission Standard
  • HS Code: 87012000
  • Transmission Type: Manual
  • Load Capacity: >50t
  • Drive Wheel: 6X4/4X2
  • Horsepower: 351-450hp
  • Tire Certification: ISO DOT ECE
  • Condition: New
  • Safety: Passed Ecer29 Test
  • Outlook: European Design
  • Trademark: Genlyon. Saic-Iveco Hongyan
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon Tractor truck;
1. Italian advanced design and manufacture techniques;
2. Saic-Fiat Hongyan Cursor engine, export back to European and American market;
3. Excellent quality, competitive price, with mature spare parts system.
Hot Iveco Tractor/ Cargo Truck
Hot Iveco Tractor/ Cargo TruckHot Iveco Tractor/ Cargo TruckHot Iveco Tractor/ Cargo TruckSpeicification is only for your reference, for detailed informaiton you are welcome to enquiry us! 



 

Hongyan Genlyon  Euro III 6× 4 Tractor Truck
    
Driving type6× 46× 46× 4
Total mass kg400004900049000
Tractor curb weight kg967096709670
Saddle carrying capacity kg152001520015200
Total mass of the trailer kg392003920039200
Wheelbase mm3225+13503225+13503225+1350
Outline dimensions mmLength671867186718
Width250025002500
Height3832(3957 containing cab rear spoiler)3832(3957 containing cab rear spoiler)3832(3957 containing cab rear spoiler)
Max. speed km/h95(110)95(110)95(110)
Max. gradeability %303235
Fuel consumption under certain conditions L/100km32-4132-4132-41
Saddle joint face ground clearance(280 Frame)mm1348(Full load Full load 1245)1348(Full load 1245)1348(Full load 1245)
Saddle front/rear turning radius mm1393/20841393/20841393/2084
Distance between saddle and balance shaft mm320320320
Traction pin diameter mm50.850.850.8
EngineC9-380C9-380HpC9-400Hp
Engine power kw(Ps)250(340)280(380)297(400)
Max. torque/speed (N. m/(r/min)) 1500/1100-17001600/1100-1700
ClutchΦ 430 pull-type diaphragm spring clutchΦ 430 pull-type diaphragm spring clutchΦ 430 pull-type diaphragm spring clutch
Transmission12JSD160T12JSD180TA12JSD180TA
CabHigh roof, doube sleeper, silver colorHigh roof, long cab, low floorHigh roof, long cab, low floor
Steering gearZF variable ratio hydraulic steering gearZF variable ratio hydraulic steering gearZF variable ratio hydraulic steering gear
Driving axleSingle reduction axle: 4.11, 4.625 Double reduction axle: 4.42, 4.8, 5.73Single reduction axle: 4.11, 4.625 Double reduction axle: 4.42, 4.8, 5.73Single reduction axle: 4.11, 4.625 Double reduction axle: 4.42, 4.8, 5.73
Tire11.00-20(11.00R20)11.00-20(11.00R20)11.00-20(11.00R20)
Emission standardEuro IIIEuro  IIIEuro  III
Announcement lot2001H82001H82001H8
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jack Yo
*From:
To: Mr. Jack Yo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category