Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Chongqing Asia-China Automobile Sales Co., Ltd.

Tractor, Tractor Truck, Truck manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 6X4 Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon CNG/LNG Tractor, Genlyon M100 (4X2) High-Roof 380HP Tractor Head, XCMG Crawler Excavator Xe150d with 15t Operating Weight and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tractor Head Series Others Tractor Head Series 6X4 Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon CNG/LNG Tractor

6X4 Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon CNG/LNG Tractor

FOB Price: US $32,000-38,000 / unit
Min. Order: 1 unit
Min. Order FOB Price
1 unit US $32,000-38,000/ unit
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000 Units/Year
Transport Package: Nude Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CQ4254HTVG324B
  • Power: LNG/CNG/Gas
  • Emission Standard: Euro 3/Euro 4
  • Seats: ≤5
  • Engine Capacity: >8L
  • Tire Certification: ISO DOT ECE
  • Condition: New
  • Safety: Passed Ecer29 Test
  • Outlook: European Design
  • Fuel: LNG/CNG
  • Specification: Euro 3/Euro 4 Emission Standard
  • HS Code: 87012000
  • Transmission Type: Manual
  • Load Capacity: >50t
  • Drive Wheel: 6X4/4X2
  • Horsepower: 351-450hp
  • Tire Type: Solid Tire
  • Tire Design: Tubeless/Radial/Bias
  • Truck Type: Tractor Truck
  • Engine: Cursor
  • Painting Technology: European Design
  • Trademark: Genlyon. Saic-Iveco Hongyan
  • Origin: China
Product Description
6X4 Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon CNG/LNG Tractor
SAIC-IVECO HONGYAN Company is an experienced heavy duty truck manufacturer. Based in Chongqing city, China, we design, manufacture a wide range of heavy duty trucks and special trucks based on heavy duty trucks such as tractor unit, dump truck, cargo truck, tanker truck, and some construction engineering vehicles like concrete mixer truck. SIH is based on China state owned enterprise.
SIH implemented a series of effective quality control measures , introduced advanced IVECO prototype vehicle technology, acquired state-of-the-art production and inspection equipment, employed experienced staff, and strictly implemented the ISO9001:2000 quality management system to monitor every production process. In addition, we provide continuous training to improve employee efficiency, which greatly reduces our production costs, thus enabling us to provide our heavy trucks at lower price.

Chongqing Asia-China Automobile Sales Co., Ltd is a leading sales company of heavy trucks and xcmg equipment products , related accessories,founded in 2002 China, which is one of the biggest authorized agents of Chongqing Hong Yan Automobiles.
 
We have twelve subsidiary company and offices in China and overseas. The average sales has reached to 2500 units per year in china while the export amount is more than thousands units. And the annual income has surpassed 80 million dollars.Because of excellent quality, flexible sales model, complete unit of accessories, our company set up impressive image in China automobiles field. Recent years, our company is dedicating in extending overseas market. Our products have exported to more than 20 countries, primarily to markets in Vietnam, Tadzhikistan, Saudia Arabia, Algeria, Congo, Nigeria and etc. At the same time, our sales and service team accumulated a lot of experience in international trade and established complete sales and service network in Africa and Central Asia. What's more, we enjoyed excellent reputation among our customers.
 
6X4 Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon CNG/LNG Tractor
Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon Tractor truck;
1. Italian advanced design and manufacture techniques;
2. Saic-Fiat Hongyan Cursor engine, export back to European and American market;
3. Excellent quality, competitive price, with mature spare parts system.

Speicification is only for your reference, for detailed informaiton you are welcome to enquiry us! 

6X4 Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon CNG/LNG Tractor6X4 Saic-Iveco Hongyan Genlyon CNG/LNG Tractor

 

Hongyan Genlyon  Euro III 6× 4 Tractor Truck
    
Driving type6× 46× 46× 4
Total mass kg400004900049000
Tractor curb weight kg967096709670
Saddle carrying capacity kg152001520015200
Total mass of the trailer kg392003920039200
Wheelbase mm3225+13503225+13503225+1350
Outline dimensions mmLength671867186718
Width250025002500
Height3832(3957 containing cab rear spoiler)3832(3957 containing cab rear spoiler)3832(3957 containing cab rear spoiler)
Max. speed km/h95(110)95(110)95(110)
Max. gradeability %303235
Fuel consumption under certain conditions L/100km32-4132-4132-41
Saddle joint face ground clearance(280 Frame)mm1348(Full load Full load 1245)1348(Full load 1245)1348(Full load 1245)
Saddle front/rear turning radius mm1393/20841393/20841393/2084
Distance between saddle and balance shaft mm320320320
Traction pin diameter mm50.850.850.8
EngineC9-380C9-380HpC9-400Hp
Engine power kw(Ps)250(340)280(380)297(400)
Max. torque/speed (N. m/(r/min)) 1500/1100-17001600/1100-1700
ClutchΦ 430 pull-type diaphragm spring clutchΦ 430 pull-type diaphragm spring clutchΦ 430 pull-type diaphragm spring clutch
Transmission12JSD160T12JSD180TA12JSD180TA
CabHigh roof, doube sleeper, silver colorHigh roof, long cab, low floorHigh roof, long cab, low floor
Steering gearZF variable ratio hydraulic steering gearZF variable ratio hydraulic steering gearZF variable ratio hydraulic steering gear
Driving axleSingle reduction axle: 4.11, 4.625 Double reduction axle: 4.42, 4.8, 5.73Single reduction axle: 4.11, 4.625 Double reduction axle: 4.42, 4.8, 5.73Single reduction axle: 4.11, 4.625 Double reduction axle: 4.42, 4.8, 5.73
Tire11.00-20(11.00R20)11.00-20(11.00R20)11.00-20(11.00R20)
Emission standardEuro IIIEuro  IIIEuro  III
Announcement lot2001H82001H82001H8
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jack Yo
*From:
To: Mr. Jack Yo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category